Skip to Main Content

Rhodes House Staff

Rhodes House, Oxford, is home to the global secretariat and Oxford activities of the Rhodes Trust and Rhodes Scholarships

  

Warden's Office

Timothy Collins

Executive Assistant to the Warden and CEO of Rhodes House

Read more

Timothy Collins

Executive Assistant to the Warden and CEO of Rhodes House

Dr Elizabeth Kiss (Virginia & Balliol 1983)

Warden of Rhodes House

Read more

Dr Elizabeth Kiss (Virginia & Balliol 1983)

Warden of Rhodes House

The Warden is the global CEO of the Rhodes Trust and the Rhodes Scholarships. To contact the Warden by telephone, please in the first instance contact the Executive Assistant to the Warden.

Directorate

Peter Anderson

Director of Finance and Chief Operating Officer

Read more

Peter Anderson

Director of Finance and Chief Operating Officer

Louise Dearnley

Director of Selection and Outreach

Read more

Louise Dearnley

Director of Selection and Outreach

Mary Eaton

Registrar & Director of Scholar Affairs

Read more

Mary Eaton

Registrar & Director of Scholar Affairs

Rodolfo Lara

Director of Global Engagement and Programmes

Read more

Rodolfo Lara

Director of Global Engagement and Programmes

Babette Littlemore

Director of Communications

Read more

Babette Littlemore

Director of Communications

Evie O'Brien

Interim Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Read more

Evie O'Brien

Interim Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Megan Wheeler

Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Read more

Megan Wheeler

Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Selection and Outreach Team

Domefafa Clement Atiso

Selection and Outreach Manager

Read more

Domefafa Clement Atiso

Selection and Outreach Manager

Anna Cuthbert

Selection and Outreach Co-ordinator

Read more

Anna Cuthbert

Selection and Outreach Co-ordinator

Louise Dearnley

Director of Selection and Outreach

Read more

Louise Dearnley

Director of Selection and Outreach

Laura Lewis

Selection and Data Analytics Manager

Read more

Laura Lewis

Selection and Data Analytics Manager

Scholar Affairs Team

Mary Eaton

Registrar & Director of Scholar Affairs

Read more

Mary Eaton

Registrar & Director of Scholar Affairs

Christina Hitchcock

Interim Assistant Registrar

Read more

Christina Hitchcock

Interim Assistant Registrar

Ari Ibsen

Administrator, Scholar Affairs

Read more

Ari Ibsen

Administrator, Scholar Affairs

Amber Reast

Assistant Registrar

Read more

Amber Reast

Assistant Registrar

Global Engagement and Programmes Team

Sophie Buchanan

Research Manager

Read more

Sophie Buchanan

Research Manager

Pamela Chang

Director of Canada Engagement and Support

Read more

Pamela Chang

Director of Canada Engagement and Support

Gillian Fullilove

Development Director - Rhodes Scholarships Australia Pty Ltd

Read more

Gillian Fullilove

Development Director - Rhodes Scholarships Australia Pty Ltd

Richard Goldsbrough

Development Manager

Read more

Richard Goldsbrough

Development Manager

Shelley Greensted

Research Associate

Read more

Shelley Greensted

Research Associate

Beverley Johnson

Regional Manager for the Rhodes Scholarships of Southern Africa

Read more

Beverley Johnson

Regional Manager for the Rhodes Scholarships of Southern Africa

Frewyeni Kidane

Head of Advancement and Engagement, International

Read more

Frewyeni Kidane

Head of Advancement and Engagement, International

Julie Knight

E.A to the Director of Strategy & Development/Programme & Events Manager

Read more

Julie Knight

E.A to the Director of Strategy & Development/Programme & Events Manager

Rodolfo Lara

Director of Global Engagement and Programmes

Read more

Rodolfo Lara

Director of Global Engagement and Programmes

Rebecca Martin

Alumni Relations & Alumni Programmes Manager

Read more

Rebecca Martin

Alumni Relations & Alumni Programmes Manager

David Mungall

Development Consultant

Read more

David Mungall

Development Consultant

Charlotte Oxendale

Project Associate

Read more

Charlotte Oxendale

Project Associate

Jacqueline Rivas

Regional Development Officer

Read more

Jacqueline Rivas

Regional Development Officer

Tillie Shuster

Strategic Project Director

Read more

Tillie Shuster

Strategic Project Director

Celia Tezel

Development and Communications Assistant

Read more

Celia Tezel

Development and Communications Assistant

Georgie Thurston

Programmes and Events Assistant

Read more

Georgie Thurston

Programmes and Events Assistant

Mark Tindall

Donor Relations Manager

Read more

Mark Tindall

Donor Relations Manager

Hannah Warren

Scholar Programme Officer

Read more

Hannah Warren

Scholar Programme Officer

Rachel Wood

Head of Advancement and Engagement North America

Read more

Rachel Wood

Head of Advancement and Engagement North America

Shared Services

Peter Anderson

Director of Finance and Chief Operating Officer

Read more

Peter Anderson

Director of Finance and Chief Operating Officer

Thomas Chapman

Salesforce Administrator

Read more

Thomas Chapman

Salesforce Administrator

Timothy Childs

Interim Financial Accountant

Read more

Timothy Childs

Interim Financial Accountant

Mat Davies

Head of Estates and Facilities

Read more

Mat Davies

Head of Estates and Facilities

Roger Essex

Estates Manager

Read more

Emma Gosling

Senior Finance Assistant

Read more

Emma Gosling

Senior Finance Assistant

Amelia Jenner

E.A to the Director of Finance and COO/HR Coordinator

Read more

Amelia Jenner

E.A to the Director of Finance and COO/HR Coordinator

Ilir Morina

Finance Assistant

Read more

Julia Palejowska ACA

Head of Accounting and Financial Strategy

Read more

Julia Palejowska ACA

Head of Accounting and Financial Strategy

Danai Pampiglione

HR Manager

Read more

Benedict Pinches

Digital Transformation Project Lead

Read more

Benedict Pinches

Digital Transformation Project Lead

Bryan Roden

IT and Database Manager

Read more

Bryan Roden

IT and Database Manager

Paul Smith

Financial Accountant and Scholar Finance Officer

Read more

Paul Smith

Financial Accountant and Scholar Finance Officer

Katherine Stonham

Senior Accountant

Read more

Katherine Stonham

Senior Accountant

Antonia White

Archivist and Records Manager

Read more

Antonia White

Archivist and Records Manager

Devane Warner

IT Support Technician

Read more

Devane Warner

IT Support Technician

Communications Team

Sophie Crowe

Communications Associate

Read more

Sophie Crowe

Communications Associate

Richard Hughes

Online Community Manager

Read more

Richard Hughes

Online Community Manager

Babette Littlemore

Director of Communications

Read more

Babette Littlemore

Director of Communications

Celia Tezel

Development and Communications Assistant

Read more

Celia Tezel

Development and Communications Assistant

Events Team

Isabelle Barber

House Bursar

Read more

Julie Knight

E.A to the Director of Strategy & Development/Programme & Events Manager

Read more

Julie Knight

E.A to the Director of Strategy & Development/Programme & Events Manager

Karina Lang

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Karina Lang

Events & Operations Manager

Chloe Ogden

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Chloe Ogden

Events & Operations Manager

Debbie Wray

Event Operations Manager/System and Process Manager

Read more

Debbie Wray

Event Operations Manager/System and Process Manager

Sophie Wadey

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Sophie Wadey

Events & Operations Manager

House Team

John Gee

Porter

Read more

John Gee

Porter

Dale Jacobs

Porter

Read more

Dale Jacobs

Porter

Ricardo Veloso

Porter

Read more

Ricardo Veloso

Porter

Neil Wigfield

Head Gardener

Read more

Bob Wyllie

Head Porter

Read more

Pam Young

Housekeeper

Read more

Pam Young

Housekeeper

Atlantic Institute Team

Tanya Charles

Senior Fellow Engagement Lead

Read more

Tanya Charles

Senior Fellow Engagement Lead

Natasha Forrest

Operations Director

Read more

Natasha Forrest

Operations Director

Desiree Groen

E.A. to the Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Read more

Desiree Groen

E.A. to the Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Maria Jeffery

Communications Manager

Read more

Maria Jeffery

Communications Manager

David Mallinson

Events and Team Administrator

Read more

David Mallinson

Events and Team Administrator

Evie O'Brien

Interim Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Read more

Evie O'Brien

Interim Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Sukh Sanghera

Learning Technologist

Read more

Sukh Sanghera

Learning Technologist

Fionnuala Sweeney

Communications Director

Read more

Fionnuala Sweeney

Communications Director

Surjit Uppal

Director of Online Engagement

Read more

Surjit Uppal

Director of Online Engagement

Schmidt Science Fellows Team

Ruth Arnold

E.A. to the Chair of Academic Council

Read more

Ruth Arnold

E.A. to the Chair of Academic Council

Keith Burnett

Chair of Academic Council

Read more

Keith Burnett

Chair of Academic Council

Matt Goode

Director of External Affairs and Fellowship Engagement

Read more

Matt Goode

Director of External Affairs and Fellowship Engagement

Anu Mayer

External Affairs and Admissions Officer

Read more

Anu Mayer

External Affairs and Admissions Officer

Christine Norton

E.A. to the Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Read more

Christine Norton

E.A. to the Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Simon Vaughan

Director of Admissions

Read more

Simon Vaughan

Director of Admissions

Megan Wheeler

Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Read more

Megan Wheeler

Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Rise Team

Joshua Nott

Associate – Global Partnerships

Read more

Joshua Nott

Associate – Global Partnerships