Skip to Main Content

Rhodes House Staff

Rhodes House, Oxford, is home to the global secretariat and Oxford activities of the Rhodes Trust and Rhodes Scholarships

  

Warden's Office

Dr Elizabeth Kiss (Virginia & Balliol 1983)

Warden of Rhodes House

Read more

Dr Elizabeth Kiss (Virginia & Balliol 1983)

Warden of Rhodes House

The Warden is the global CEO of the Rhodes Trust and the Rhodes Scholarships. To contact the Warden by telephone, please in the first instance contact the Executive Assistant to the Warden.

Timothy Collins

Executive Assistant to the Warden and CEO of Rhodes House

Read more

Timothy Collins

Executive Assistant to the Warden and CEO of Rhodes House

Charlotte Oxendale

Read more

Charlotte Oxendale

Scholar Affairs Team

Amber Reast

Assistant Registrar

Read more

Amber Reast

Assistant Registrar

Christina Hitchcock

Assistant Registrar (maternity leave cover)

Read more

Christina Hitchcock

Assistant Registrar (maternity leave cover)

Ari Ibsen

Administrator, Scholar Affairs

Read more

Ari Ibsen

Administrator, Scholar Affairs

Selection and Outreach Team

Laura Lewis

Selection and Data Analytics Manager

Read more

Laura Lewis

Selection and Data Analytics Manager

Domefafa Clement Atiso

Selection and Outreach Manager

Read more

Domefafa Clement Atiso

Selection and Outreach Manager

Anna Cuthbert

Selection and Outreach Co-ordinator

Read more

Anna Cuthbert

Selection and Outreach Co-ordinator

Finance & Estates Team

Julia Palejowska ACA

Head of Accounting and Financial Strategy

Read more

Julia Palejowska ACA

Head of Accounting and Financial Strategy

Amelia Jenner

Executive Assistant to the Director of Finance and Chief Operating Officer

Read more

Amelia Jenner

Executive Assistant to the Director of Finance and Chief Operating Officer

Paul Smith

Financial Accountant and Scholar Finance Officer

Read more

Paul Smith

Financial Accountant and Scholar Finance Officer

Emma Gosling

Senior Finance Assistant

Read more

Emma Gosling

Senior Finance Assistant

Ilir Morina

Finance Assistant

Read more

Bryan Roden

IT and Database Manager

Read more

Bryan Roden

IT and Database Manager

Sukh Sanghera

IT Support Technician

Read more

Sukh Sanghera

IT Support Technician

Danai Pampiglione

HR Manager

Read more

Mat Davies

Head of Estates and Facilities

Read more

Mat Davies

Head of Estates and Facilities

Roger Essex

Estates Manager

Read more

Antonia White

Archivist and Records Manager

Read more

Antonia White

Archivist and Records Manager

Thomas Chapman

Salesforce Administrator

Read more

Thomas Chapman

Salesforce Administrator

Communications Team

Sophie Crowe

Communications Associate

Read more

Sophie Crowe

Communications Associate

Programme and Events Team

Isabelle Barber

Business Development Manager

Read more

Isabelle Barber

Business Development Manager

Chloe Ogden

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Chloe Ogden

Events & Operations Manager

Debbie Wray

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Debbie Wray

Events & Operations Manager

Sophie Wadey

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Sophie Wadey

Events & Operations Manager

Karina Lang

Events & Operations Manager

Read more

Karina Lang

Events & Operations Manager

Hannah Warren

Scholar Programme Officer

Read more

Hannah Warren

Scholar Programme Officer

Rebecca Martin

Alumni Relations & Alumni Programmes Manager

Read more

Rebecca Martin

Alumni Relations & Alumni Programmes Manager

Georgie Thurston

Programmes and Events Assistant

Read more

Georgie Thurston

Programmes and Events Assistant

Development & Strategy Team

Richard Goldsbrough

Development Manager

Read more

Richard Goldsbrough

Development Manager

Mark Tindall

Donor Relations Manager

Read more

Mark Tindall

Donor Relations Manager

Sophie Buchanan

Research Officer

Read more

Sophie Buchanan

Research Officer

Celia Tezel

Development and Communications Assistant

Read more

Celia Tezel

Development and Communications Assistant

Tillie Shuster

Strategic Project Director

Read more

Tillie Shuster

Strategic Project Director

Gillian Fullilove

Development Director - Rhodes Scholarships Australia Pty Ltd

Read more

Gillian Fullilove

Development Director - Rhodes Scholarships Australia Pty Ltd

Pamela Chang

Director of Canada Engagement and Support

Read more

Pamela Chang

Director of Canada Engagement and Support

David Mungall

Development Consultant

Read more

David Mungall

Development Consultant

Jacqueline Rivas

Regional Development Officer

Read more

Jacqueline Rivas

Regional Development Officer

Beverley Johnson

Regional Manager for the Rhodes Scholarships of Southern Africa

Read more

Beverley Johnson

Regional Manager for the Rhodes Scholarships of Southern Africa

Ellen Ryan

Development Assistant

Read more

Ellen Ryan

Development Assistant

Rachel Wood

Head of Advancement and Engagement North America

Read more

Rachel Wood

Head of Advancement and Engagement North America

Joshua Nott

Associate – Global Partnerships

Read more

Joshua Nott

Associate – Global Partnerships

Atlantic Institute Team

Desiree Groen

E.A. to the Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Read more

Desiree Groen

E.A. to the Executive Director, Atlantic Institute

Fionnuala Sweeney

Communications Director

Read more

Fionnuala Sweeney

Communications Director

Evie O'Brien

Program Director

Read more

Evie O'Brien

Program Director

Natasha Forrest

Operations Director

Read more

Natasha Forrest

Operations Director

Surjit Uppal

Director of Online Engagement

Read more

Surjit Uppal

Director of Online Engagement

David Mallinson

Events and Team Administrator

Read more

David Mallinson

Events and Team Administrator

Schmidt Science Fellows Team

Keith Burnett

Chair of Academic Council

Read more

Keith Burnett

Chair of Academic Council

Matt Goode

Director of External Affairs and Fellowship Engagement

Read more

Matt Goode

Director of External Affairs and Fellowship Engagement

Simon Vaughan

Director of Admissions

Read more

Simon Vaughan

Director of Admissions

Christine Norton

E.A. to the Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Read more

Christine Norton

E.A. to the Executive Director, Schmidt Science Fellows

Ruth Arnold

E.A. to the Chair of Academic Council

Read more

Ruth Arnold

E.A. to the Chair of Academic Council

Anu Mayer

External Affairs and Admissions Officer

Read more

Anu Mayer

External Affairs and Admissions Officer

Janell Catlin

Director of Global Meetings

Read more

Janell Catlin

Director of Global Meetings

House Team

Bob Wyllie

Head Porter

Read more

John Gee

Porter

Read more

John Gee

Porter

Ricardo Veloso

Porter

Read more

Ricardo Veloso

Porter

Dale Jacobs

Porter

Read more

Dale Jacobs

Porter

Neil Wigfield

Head Gardener

Read more

Pam Young

Housekeeper

Read more

Pam Young

Housekeeper