Skip to Main Content

Volunteers

Rhodes Scholars and friends of the Scholarship around the world form an impressive network that continually supports the work of the Rhodes Trust. We could not achieve all that we do without you and we are enormously grateful.

If your name is not listed under the headings below as a volunteer between July 2018 – June 2019 and you feel it should be, please contact volunteering@rhodeshouse.ox.ac.uk and we will be sure to update our records. We're currently collating this information for the last financial year, ready to recognise our wonderful volunteers in our Annual Report, published in December.

Class Leader

Diane Nalini de Kerckhove

Québec & Balliol 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Jaspreet Khangura

Prairies & Balliol 2010

Rhodes House Class Leader

Amanda Lee

Hong Kong & St Cross 1998

Rhodes House Class Leader

Mark Schaan

Manitoba & New College 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader

Mary Abraham

Maritimes & St Antony's 1987

Rhodes House Class Leader

Nick Allard

New York & Merton 1974

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee

Anne Andermann

Québec & Worcester 1997

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bobby Azamian

Texas & St John's 1999

Rhodes House Class Leader

Melissa Bailey

Manitoba & St John's 2011

Rhodes House Class Leader

Karen Bakker

Ontario & St John's 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Maria Banda

Ontario & Balliol 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader

Andrew Banks

Florida & St Edmund Hall 1976

Trustee, Rhodes House Class Leader, Finance and Investment, Development, Building, Audit and Risk Committee

Peter Barnett

Australia-at-Large & St John's 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Tom Bartlett

Oregon & University 1951

Rhodes House Class Leader

Jim Basker

Oregon & Christ Church 1976

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

David Bauer

New York & Pembroke 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Doug Beck

California & New College 1992

Rhodes House Class Leader

Jason Bello

Massachusetts & Magdalen 2008

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bhaskar Bhushan

India & Exeter 2010

Rhodes House Class Leader

Susan Billington Harper

Maryland & DC & Balliol 1981

Rhodes House Class Leader

Thomas Blackburn

Massachusetts & Jesus 1954

Rhodes House Class Leader

Daniel Bloomfield

New Jersey & St John's 1982

Rhodes House Class Leader, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Robin Boadway

Saskatchewan & Exeter 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader

Tom Brennan

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & Keble 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng

Neil Brown

Iowa & Merton 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader

Field Brown

Mississippi & Christ Church 2014

Rhodes House Class Leader

Garry Brown

South Australia & Magdalen 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader

Lucas Brown

Virginia & Magdalen 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Hans-Paul Bürkner

Germany & St Catherine's 1976

Rhodes House Class Leader

Gerry Cardinale

Pennsylvania & Christ Church 1989

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Charles Carter

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & Wolfson 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader

Show-Mao Chen

Singapore & Corpus Christi 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader

Al Cho

Arizona & Jesus 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader

Jeeshan Chowdhury

Alberta & Hertford 2006

Rhodes House Class Leader, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Clayton Christensen

Utah & Queen's 1975

Rhodes House Class Leader

Nigel Clarke

Jamaica & Linacre 1994

Rhodes House Class Leader

Carina Cockburn

Jamaica & Lady Margaret Hall 1997

Rhodes House Class Leader

Fred Cohen

Florida & Wolfson 1978

Rhodes House Class Leader, Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

George Cooper

Nova Scotia & University 1965

Rhodes House Class Leader

Brian Coulter

Ontario & Keble 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Chesley Crosbie

Newfoundland & Balliol 1976

Rhodes House Class Leader

Steve Crown

Washington & Queen's 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader

Tim Cumming

South Africa-at-Large & Oriel 1981

Rhodes House Class Leader

Susan Dando

Tasmania & Magdalen 1999

Rhodes House Class Leader

Kuseni Dlamini

South Africa-at-Large & St Peter's 1994

Rhodes House Class Leader

Christopher Douglas

Massachusetts & Balliol 1999

Rhodes House Class Leader

Billy Downer

South Africa-at-Large & Brasenose 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader

George Drake

Iowa & Merton 1957

Rhodes House Class Leader

Doug Eakeley

New Jersey & University 1968

Rhodes House Class Leader

Stew Early

Pennsylvania & Brasenose 1966

Rhodes House Class Leader

Adam Easton

Australia-at-Large & Balliol 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader

Charles Eliot

Maritimes & Wadham 1979

Rhodes House Class Leader

Forbes Elworthy

New Zealand & Lady Margaret Hall 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader

Dan Esty

Massachusetts & Balliol 1981

Rhodes House Class Leader

John Ettinger

New York & Merton 1973

Rhodes House Class Leader

Tim Evans

Ontario & University 1984

Rhodes House Class Leader

Peter Fairey

British Columbia & Magdalen 1977

Rhodes House Class Leader

Jeremy Farris

Georgia & University 2005

Rhodes House Class Leader

Stephen Ferruolo

Rhode Island & St John's 1971

Rhodes House Class Leader

Graham Flack

Maritimes & University 1988

Rhodes House Class Leader

Danielle Fontaine

Québec & St John's 1981

Rhodes House Class Leader

Patrick Forth

Zimbabwe & Keble 1981

Rhodes House Class Leader

Yves Fortier

Québec & Magdalen 1958

Rhodes House Class Leader

David Frederick

Texas & University 1983

Rhodes House Class Leader

Rick French

British Columbia & Magdalen 1968

Rhodes House Class Leader

Ruth Anne French-Hodson

Kansas & Merton 2005

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

Ross Garland

South Africa-at-Large & Pembroke 1997

Rhodes House Class Leader

Ed Gentle

Alabama & Pembroke 1977

Rhodes House Class Leader

Don Gogel

New Jersey & Balliol 1971

Trustee, Class Leader, Building, Governance and Development Committee

Robert Grant

Maritimes & University 1977

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bruns Grayson

California & University 1974

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston, Secretary

Blaine Greteman

Oklahoma & Merton 1998

Rhodes House Class Leader

Barbara Grewe

Michigan & St Hilda's 1978

Rhodes House Class Leader

Nina Hall

New Zealand & St Antony's 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Shaukat Hameed Khan

Pakistan & Brasenose 1962

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan, 2019 Scholar Talk/Poetry Reading

Bryan Hassel

Tennessee & Balliol 1988

Rhodes House Class Leader

Ted Henzell

Queensland & St Edmund Hall 1952

Rhodes House Class Leader

Richard Higgins

New Zealand & St Catherine's 2011

Rhodes House Class Leader

Colin Hoffman

Rhodesia & University 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader

Brett House

Ontario & University 1994

Rhodes House Class Leader

Caroline Huang

Delaware & Merton 2010

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC

Ali Husain

Iowa & Balliol 1994

Rhodes House Class Leader

Shaun Johnson

South Africa-at-Large & St Catherine's 1982

Rhodes House Class Leader

Roxanne Joyal

Manitoba & Hertford 2001

Rhodes House Class Leader

Morton Kahan

Connecticut & Balliol 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader

Susan Karamanian

Alabama & Somerville 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader

Aly Kassam-Remtulla

Prairies & Balliol 1999

Rhodes House Class Leader

Daud Khan

Pakistan & St Edmund Hall 1979

Rhodes House Class Leader

Hammad Khan

Pakistan & Wolfson 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader

Khameer Kidia

Zimbabwe & St Hugh's 2011

Rhodes House Class Leader

Sarah Kleinman

Indiana & St Antony's 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Paul Kumleben

Natal & University 1979

Rhodes House Class Leader

Drew Lamonica Arms

Louisiana & Lincoln 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Gary Lawrence

Ontario & St Edmund Hall 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - China

Martin LeBlanc

Maritimes & Pembroke 1988

Rhodes House Class Leader

Rick Lee

New South Wales & Worcester 1971

Rhodes House Class Leader

Darren Littlejohn

Newfoundland & Magdalen 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Carlton Long

Indiana & St Catherine's 1984

Rhodes House Class Leader

Kenneth Lund

New Brunswick & St Edmund Hall 1951

Rhodes House Class Leader

Mark Lundstrom

Washington & New College 1993

Rhodes House Class Leader

Timothy Lyons

Ohio & Magdalen 1990

Rhodes House Class Leader

Ian Macdonald

Ontario & Balliol 1952

Rhodes House Class Leader

Colin Maiden

New Zealand & Exeter 1955

Rhodes House Class Leader

Chenoa Marquis

Commonwealth Caribbean & Brasenose 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader

Julia Matheson

New Zealand & Balliol 2008

Rhodes House Class Leader

Christopher Mathias

India & Worcester 1972

Rhodes House Class Leader

John McCall MacBain

Québec & Wadham 1980

Trustee Emeritus, Class Leader, Development Committee

Trav McLeod

Western Australia & Balliol 2007

Rhodes House Class Leader

Blair McMurren

Prairies & St John's 1996

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bill Megill

Ontario & St Edmund Hall 1962

Rhodes House Class Leader

John Melin

Saskatchewan & Exeter 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle

Dick Menaker

Virginia & New College 1969

Rhodes House Class Leader

Aaron Mertz

Missouri & St Edmund Hall 2007

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia

Chris Miller

Tennessee & Merton 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City

Bart Moore

Illinois & Christ Church 1990

Rhodes House Class Leader

Zach Morris

Wisconsin & Wadham 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

John Morrison

New Mexico & University 1955

Rhodes House Class Leader

Mary Murphy

New York & St Catherine's 1981

Rhodes House Class Leader

Arthur Mutambara

Zimbabwe & Merton 1991

Rhodes House Class Leader

Vivek Naranbhai

KwaZulu Natal & Keble 2011

Rhodes House Class Leader

Carla Noel

Commonwealth Caribbean & Templeton 1991

Rhodes House Class Leader

Qhelile Nyathi

Zimbabwe & St Antony's 2012

Rhodes House Class Leader

Adhiambo Odaga

Kenya & St Antony's 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Marianna Ofosu

Maryland & DC & Linacre 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - West Africa, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC, Secretary

Julian Ogilvie Thompson

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & Worcester 1953

Trustee Emeritus, Rhodes House Class Leader

Anna Oldmeadow

Australia-at-Large & University 2005

Rhodes House Class Leader

Lori Ormrod

British Columbia & St John's 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Brown Patterson

North Carolina & Magdalen 1953

Rhodes House Class Leader

Barbara Petzen

Georgia & University 1987

Rhodes House Class Leader

Pierre Piché

Québec & Keble 1983

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bill Pierce

South Africa-at-Large & Pembroke 1975

Rhodes House Class Leader

Hugh Porteous

Saskatchewan & Balliol 1972

Rhodes House Class Leader

Chisanga Puta-Chekwe

Zambia & Exeter 1976

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Laurie Rabinowitz

South Africa-at-Large & Merton 1983

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bob Rae

Ontario & Balliol 1969

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - Israel, 2019 Scholar Talk

Scott Rafferty

Maryland & Balliol 1977

Rhodes House Class Leader

Divya Rajaraman

Botswana & St Antony's 1999

Rhodes House Class Leader

Ishanaa Rambachan

Minnesota & St Antony's 2008

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bob Rawson

Ohio & New College 1966

Rhodes House Class Leader

Olivia Rissland

Rhode Island & Christ Church 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader

Mike Rivers-Bowerman

British Columbia & Corpus Christi 2005

Rhodes House Class Leader

Robert Rotberg

New Jersey & University 1957

Rhodes House Class Leader

Robin Rotman

Tennessee & Lincoln 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader

Neil Rudenstine

Connecticut & New College 1956

Rhodes House Class Leader

Robin Russin

Wyoming & Corpus Christi 1979

Rhodes House Class Leader

Claus-Jorg Rütsch

Germany & University 1974

Rhodes House Class Leader

Wasim Sajjad

Pakistan & Wadham 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - Pakistan (Chair), 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan (Chair)

Arthur Scace

Ontario & Corpus Christi 1961

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee

Shaheen Seedat

South Africa-at-Large & Brasenose 2011

Rhodes House Class Leader

Juan Sepulveda

Kansas & Queen's 1985

Rhodes House Class Leader

Andrew Serazin

Ohio & Balliol 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader

Brett Shaheen

Pennsylvania & Christ Church 2006

Rhodes House Class Leader

Geoff Shaw

California & University 2010

Rhodes House Class Leader

Katie Sheehan

Ontario & Merton 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader

John Simon

Massachusetts & New College 1984

Rhodes House Class Leader

Ralph Smith

Alabama & Corpus Christi 1973

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham, Secretary

Don Smith

Tennessee & New College 1957

Rhodes House Class Leader

Salih Solomon

South African College School, Newlands & Oriel 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape, 2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Michael Spence

Ontario & Magdalen 1966

Rhodes House Class Leader

Han Spoel

Transvaal & Trinity 1951

Rhodes House Class Leader

Carlton Stoiber

Colorado & St John's 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader

Shayna Strom

Pennsylvania & New College 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bronwyn Tarr

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & Hertford 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Laura Tavares

Massachusetts & St John's 1998

Rhodes House Class Leader

James Taylor

Ontario & Balliol 1951

Rhodes House Class Leader

Julie Taylor

Zimbabwe & St Antony's 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader

Chris Trisos

South Africa-at-Large & Wolfson 2008

Rhodes House Class Leader

John Tye

North Carolina & Lincoln 1998

Rhodes House Class Leader

Roopa Unnikrishnan

India & Balliol 1995

Rhodes House Class Leader

Elizabeth Vale

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & Linacre 2012

Rhodes House Class Leader

Paul Van Buren

South Dakota & University 1960

Rhodes House Class Leader

Alison Van Rooy

Manitoba & Lincoln 1990

Rhodes House Class Leader

Karsten Von Kleist

Germany & St Antony's 1979

Rhodes House Class Leader

Vitaliy Voronkov

Namibia & Linacre 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Rachael Wagner

Virginia & Balliol 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader

Michele Warman

New York & Magdalen 1982

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee

Michael Waters

Alabama & Merton 1973

Rhodes House Class Leader

John Watson

New South Wales & Magdalen 1977

Rhodes House Class Leader

Leana Wen

Missouri & Merton 2007

Rhodes House Class Leader

Megan Wheeler

New Hampshire & Magdalen 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader, CSLP 1st and 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Jonathan Wilkinson

Prairies & Exeter 1988

Rhodes House Class Leader

Andrew Wilkinson

Prairies & Magdalen 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader

Simon Williams

Zimbabwe & St Antony's 2009

Rhodes House Class Leader

Jan Willisch

Germany & New College 1978

Rhodes House Class Leader

Kamal Wood

Commonwealth Caribbean & Mansfield 2010

Rhodes House Class Leader

Bill Yeowart

Eastern Province & St Edmund Hall 1959

Rhodes House Class Leader

Edwin Yoder

North Carolina & Jesus 1956

Rhodes House Class Leader

Elizabeth Young McNally

Connecticut & Worcester 2000

Rhodes House Class Leader

Zinta Zommers

Ontario & Wolfson 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Scholar Talk

CSLP Moderator

Malebogo Ngoepe

South Africa-at-Large & Wadham 2010

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Joshua Aiken

Missouri & Pembroke 2014

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Daniel Altschuler

New York & St Antony's 2006

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018

Kylie de Chastelain

Maritimes & Balliol 2014

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Fagan Harris

Maryland/DC & St John's 2011

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018

Jamila Headley

Commonwealth Caribbean & Exeter 2007

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018, Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Nik Kirby

Australia-at-Large & Brasenose 2009

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018

James Morrissey

South African College School, Newlands & New College 2006

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018

Mutsa Mutembwa

Zimbabwe & St Edmund Hall 2010

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Aaron Polhamus

Washington & Worcester 2008

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Chelsea Purvis

California & Merton 2006

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Annick Routhier-Labadie

Québec & Wadham 2008

CSLP 1st and 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Christian Sahner

New Jersey & St John's 2007

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Dylan Smith

South Africa-at-Large & St John's 2014

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Rob Steiner

Friends of Rhodes

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018

Megan Wheeler

New Hampshire & Magdalen 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader, CSLP 1st and 2nd Year Retreat 2018

Forum Committee Member

Emmanuelle Dankwa

Ghana & St Peter's 2018

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Chaimaa Fadil

United Arab Emirates & Trinity 2018

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Stephanie Gaglione

Ontario & Balliol 2017

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Kumeren Govender

KwaZulu-Natal & Balliol 2018

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Alexander Lachapelle

Québec & Balliol 2018

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Sizwe Mkwanazi

South Africa-at-Large & St Antony's 2017

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Ngoni Mugwisi

Zimbabwe & Trinity 2017

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Terrens Muradzikwa

Zimbabwe & Keble 2018

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Mandela Patrick

Commonwealth Caribbean & University 2018

Ventures Forum Committee 2019

Forum Convener

Roy Bahat

New York & Lincoln 1998

Ventures Forum Co-Convenor 2019

John Bell

Alberta & Magdalen 1975

Trustee, Healthcare Forum Convenor 2019, Academic Committee

Swati Mylavarapu

Florida & Wolfson 2005

Ventures Forum Convenor 2019

Forum Speaker

Tony Abrahams

Australia-at-Large & Balliol 1998

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Roxanne Bainbridge

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Narges Baniasadi

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Andrew Barnes

Queensland & Exeter 2014

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Nathalie Bennett

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Richard Bennett

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Agnes Binagwaho

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Cedric Bisson

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Martin-Immanuel Bittner

Germany & Trinity 2014

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Daniel Bloomfield

New Jersey & St John's 1982

Rhodes House Class Leader, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Chelsea Bond

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Eric Braverman

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Mark Britnell

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Lilly Bussmann

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Stephen Caddick

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Nadine Caron

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Zhengming Chen

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Jeeshan Chowdhury

Alberta & Hertford 2006

Rhodes House Class Leader, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Matt Clifford

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Fred Cohen

Florida & Wolfson 1978

Rhodes House Class Leader, Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Pamela Collins

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Toby Coppel

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Paul Dagum

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Sangu Delle

Friends of Rhodes

Advisory Group - West Africa, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Emma Dicks

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Peter Donnelly

Queensland & Balliol 1980

2019 Selection Committee - Global, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Peter Drobac

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Hinemoa Elder

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Abdul El-Sayed

Michigan & Oriel 2009

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Jeremy Farrar

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

John Gooch

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Sean Gourley

New Zealand & Balliol 2002

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Whitney Haring-Smith

Pennsylvania & St John's 2007

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Julian Harris

Georgia & Balliol 2000

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Jamila Headley

Commonwealth Caribbean & Exeter 2007

CSLP 1st Year Retreat 2018, Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Shige Honjo

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Amy Honjo

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Tom Insel

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Chris Karp

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Leslie Kenny

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Elizabeth Kiss

Virginia & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Development and Scholarship Committee, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019, 2019 Selection Committee - Global (Chair) and 2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

Hannah Kuper

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Lukas Lange

Germany & Magdalen 2015

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Tharani Loganathan

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Tshilidzi Marwala

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Abhilash Mishra

India & Merton 2008

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Tracey Naledi

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Kate O'Brien

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Vikram Patel

India & Worcester 1987

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Patrick Pichette

Québec & Pembroke 1987

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Geoff Ralston

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Arfa Rehman

United Arab Emirates & St Antony's 2015

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Matt Rogers

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Abigail Seldin

Pennsylvania & St Antony's 2009

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Emily Serazin

West Virginia & New College 2004

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Sarah Sweeney

Friends of Rhodes

Healthcare Forum Speaker 2019

Omid Veiseh

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Caroline Winnett

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Dillon Woods

Friends of Rhodes

Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

National Secretary

Sandra Fan

Hong Kong & St Catherine's 1986

National Secretary

Mark Jia

New Jersey & Merton 2011

National Secretary

Ndumiso Luthuli

KwaZulu-Natal & Lincoln 2000

National Secretary

Tariro Makadzange

Zimbabwe & Balliol 1999

Trustee, National Secretary, Audit and Risk & Scholarship Committee

Robert Buckley

New Brunswick & Worcester 1971

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Liliane Chamas

Québec & St John's 2009

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Ike Chioke

Nigeria & Wadham 1989

National Secretary, Advisory Group - West Africa

Diana Fu

Manitoba & Linacre 2006

National Secretary

Elliot Gerson

Connecticut & Magdalen 1974

National Secretary (USA), Scholarship Committee

Peter Goldson

Jamaica & St John's 1985

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica and Commonwealth Caribbean, Secretary

Jane Harding

New Zealand & Brasenose 1978

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - New Zealand

Marnie Hughes-Warrington

Tasmania & Merton 1992

National Secretary, Scholarship Committee (Chair)

Christie Hunter-Arscott

Bermuda & Lincoln 2007

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

Janet Kabiru

Kenya & St Hilda's 1995

National Secretary, Scholarship Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- Kenya & East Africa

Nandan Kamath

India & Balliol 2000

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - India

Peter Kanowski

Australia-at-Large & St John's 1983

National Secretary

Muloongo Muchelemba

Zambia & Harris Manchester 2002

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Nils Oermann

Germany & Christ Church 1996

National Secretary

Richard Pan

Ontario & Balliol 1998

National Secretary

Shahril Ridzuan

Malaysia & Christ Church 1992

National Secretary

Babar Sattar

Pakistan & Balliol 1999

National Secretary (Pakistan), Advisory Group - Pakistan, 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan (Secretary)

Doron Weber

Rhode Island & Exeter 1978

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Andrew Wee

Singapore & Keble 1987

National Secretary

RH Internal Committee

Owen Carlstrand

Friends of Rhodes

Building Committee

Tariro Makadzange

Zimbabwe & Balliol 1999

Trustee, National Secretary, Audit and Risk & Scholarship Committee

Giles Spackman

Friends of Rhodes

Audit and Risk Committee

Nick Allard

New York & Merton 1974

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee

Peter Anderson

Friends of Rhodes

Finance and Investment, Building, Audit and Risk Committee Executive Officer

Andrew Banks

Florida & St Edmund Hall 1976

Trustee, Rhodes House Class Leader, Finance and Investment, Development, Building, Audit and Risk Committee

Dominic Barton

British Columbia & Brasenose 1984

Trustee, Governance Committee and Development Committee

John Bell

Alberta & Magdalen 1975

Trustee, Healthcare Forum Convenor 2019, Academic Committee

Elleke Boehmer

South Africa-at-Large & St John's 1985

Trustee, Audit and Risk Committee & Academic and Scholarship Committee

Matthew Brown

Australia-at-Large & Brasenose 2009

Finance and Investment Committee

Shona Brown

Ontario & New College 1987

Development Committee

Geraldine Buckingham

Victoria & Green 2003

Governance Committee

Gerry Cardinale

Pennsylvania & Christ Church 1989

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Charles Conn

Massachusetts & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Governance and Development Committee, 2019 Scholar Talk, 2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Mary Eaton

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia, Development Committee

Rod Eddington

Western Australia & Lincoln 1974

Development Committee

Nadiya Figueroa

Jamaica & St Catherine's 2007

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee - India, 2019 Selection Committee - Global, Scholarship Committee

Mike Fitzpatrick

Western Australia & St John's 1975

Finance and Investment, Building and Development Committee, Trustee

Elliot Gerson

Connecticut & Magdalen 1974

National Secretary (USA), Scholarship Committee

Helen Ghosh

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Building, Academic and Governance Committee

Don Gogel

New Jersey & Balliol 1971

Trustee, Class Leader, Building, Governance and Development Committee

Andrew Graham

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Governance Committee

Bruns Grayson

California & University 1974

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston, Secretary

Pat Haden

California & Worcester 1975

Development Committee

John Hood

New Zealand & Worcester 1976

Trustee, Finance and Investment, Building, Governance, Audit and Risk and Development Committee

Marnie Hughes-Warrington

Tasmania & Merton 1992

National Secretary, Scholarship Committee (Chair)

Glen James

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Governance, Audit and Risk, Scholarship Committee

Janet Kabiru

Kenya & St Hilda's 1995

National Secretary, Scholarship Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- Kenya & East Africa

Elizabeth Kiss

Virginia & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Development and Scholarship Committee, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019, 2019 Selection Committee - Global (Chair) and 2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

Margaret MacMillan

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Governance Committee

Sean Mahoney

Illinois & New College 1984

Development Committee

Jacko Maree

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & Pembroke 1978

Development Committee

Don Markwell

Queensland & Trinity 1981

Development Committee

Mike McCaffery

Pennsylvania & Merton 1975

Trustee Emeritus, Development Committee

John McCall MacBain

Québec & Wadham 1980

Trustee Emeritus, Class Leader, Development Committee

Tom McMillen

Maryland & University 1974

Development Committee

Karen O'Brien

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Building, and Academic Committee

Nicky Oppenheimer

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Finance and Investment Committee

Kate O'Regan

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Academic Committee

Tim Orton

Australia-at-Large & Magdalen 1986

Development Committee

Steve Oxman

New Jersey & New College 1967

Development Committee

Rachel Riley

South Carolina & Brasenose 2013

Governance committee Executive Officer

Lief Rosenblatt

Massachusetts & Magdalen 1974

Development Committee

Arthur Scace

Ontario & Corpus Christi 1961

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee

Peter Stamos

California & Worcester 1981

Trustee, Finance and Investment Committee

Bob Sternfels

California & Worcester 1992

Trustee, Building and Scholarship Committee

Karen Stevenson

Maryland & DC & Magdalen 1979

Trustee, Governance Committee

Malcolm Turnbull

New South Wales & Brasenose 1978

Development Committee, 2019 Scholar Talk

Michele Warman

New York & Magdalen 1982

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee

Ngaire Woods

New Zealand & Balliol 1987

Trustee, Academic and Scholarship Committee

John Wylie

Queensland & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Finance and Investment Committee

Scholar Talk

Elizabeth Alexander

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Scholar Talk

Zohar Atkins

New Jersey & Balliol 2010

2019 Scholar Talk

Rahul Bajaj

India & Linacre 2018

2019 Scholar Talk

Matt Bannick

Friends of Rhodes

2018 Scholar Talk

Frank Berman

Cape Province & Wadham 1961

2018 Scholar Talk

Carter Brandon

Massachusetts & Balliol 1978

2018 Scholar Talk

Chai Chuah

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Scholar Talk

Kris Collins

Friends of Rhodes

2018 Scholar Talk

Charles Conn

Massachusetts & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Governance and Development Committee, 2019 Scholar Talk, 2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Richard Danzig

Oregon & Magdalen 1965

2019 Scholar Talk

Russell Feingold

Wisconsin & Magdalen 1975

2019 Scholar Talk

Nathan Grills

Victoria & St John's 2002

2019 Scholar Talk

Shaukat Hameed Khan

Pakistan & Brasenose 1962

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan, 2019 Scholar Talk/Poetry Reading

August Hanning

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany, 2018 Scholar Talk

Jen Howitt Browning

California & St John's 2005

2018 Scholar Talk

Ben Juratowitch

Australia-at-Large & New College 2003

2018 Scholar Talk

Laila Khondkar

Bangladesh & University 1998

2019 Scholar Talk

John Lazar

South Africa-at-Large & Balliol 1983

2018 Scholar Talk

Violet Lo

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Scholar Talk

Scott Moore

Kentucky & Merton 2009

2019 Scholar Talk

Samer Nashef

Friends of Rhodes

2018 Scholar Talk

Nanjala Nyabola

Kenya & Harris Manchester 2009

2018 Scholar Talk

Bob Rae

Ontario & Balliol 1969

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - Israel, 2019 Scholar Talk

Stephen Ruth

Friends of Rhodes

2018 Scholar Talk

Irvin Studin

Ontario & Corpus Christi 1999

2018 Scholar Talk

Malcolm Turnbull

New South Wales & Brasenose 1978

Development Committee, 2019 Scholar Talk

Zinta Zommers

Ontario & Wolfson 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Scholar Talk

Selection Committee

Subho Banerjee

Australia-at-Large & Brasenose 1996

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Subho Banerjee

Australia-at-Large & Brasenose 1996

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Larissa Behrendt

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Aron Chakera

Western Australia & University 2001

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Aron Chakera

Western Australia & University 2001

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Marisa de Bruyn

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & Trinity 1999

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape (Secretary)

Marisa de Bruyn

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & Trinity 1999

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Diane Nalini de Kerckhove

Québec & Balliol 1995

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

Don Desserud

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Sandra Fan

Hong Kong & St Catherine's 1986

2019 Selection Committee - Hong Kong

Caitlin Goss

Queensland & Merton 2009

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Caitlin Goss

Queensland & Merton 2009

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Mark Jia

New Jersey & Merton 2011

2019 Selection Committee - China

Diane Kargas

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Jaspreet Khangura

Prairies & Balliol 2010

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Amanda Lee

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Hong Kong

Heung Shing Liu

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - China

Ndumiso Luthuli

KwaZulu-Natal & Lincoln 2000

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Tariro Makadzange

Zimbabwe & Balliol 1999

2019 Selection Committee - Zimbabwe

Liz McGrath

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Kathy McNutt

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Promise Ncube

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Zimbabwe

Malebogo Ngoepe

South Africa-at-Large & Wadham 2010

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Malebogo Ngoepe

South Africa-at-Large & Wadham 2010

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Mark Schaan

Manitoba & New College 2002

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Shawn Skinner

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Newfoundland

Dot Steane

Tasmania & University 1991

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania

Dot Steane

Tasmania & University 1991

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Alison Thompson

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Matt Wenham

Australia-at-Large & St John's 2005

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Matt Wenham

Australia-at-Large & St John's 2005

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Anne Whelan

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Newfoundland

Lyndell Wilson

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Lyndell Wilson

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Lydia Zingoni

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Lydia Zingoni

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Fahad Abdullah Al Kassim

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Muhammad Abdulrahman Alagil

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Dale Abel

Jamaica & Green 1986

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City

James Adams

Kansas & Exeter 1977

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC

Thariq Ahmad

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Joshua Aiken

Missouri & Pembroke 2014

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Shamma Al Mazrui

United Arab Emirates & University 2014

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Rima Al Mokarrab

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Nada Al Nashif

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Einas Al-Eisa

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Karin Alexander

Zimbabwe & Linacre 2002

2019 Selection Committee - Zimbabwe

Lucy Allais

South Africa-at-Large & Merton 1996

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng

Patrick Allen

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica, Chairperson

Mohammed Al-Suwaiyel

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Anita Anand

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario

Lara Anderson

Utah & Magdalen 2004

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Proochista Ariana

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Global

Laura Arnold

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston, Chairperson

Christoph Avenarius

Germany & St John's 1990

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Lisa Backus

Wisconsin & St John's 1986

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago

Kobus Badenhorst

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Kamarul Bahrein Sharif

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Ted Baillieu

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Rukmini Banerji

India & Balliol 1981

2019 Selection Committee - India

Darryl Banks

Iowa & Jesus 1972

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston

Maha Barakat

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Jim Basker

Oregon & Christ Church 1976

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Nadine Baudot-Trajtenberg

Québec & Brasenose 1978

2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Kim Beazley

Western Australia & Balliol 1973

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Murray Biggs

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & Trinity 1955

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York

Josh Billings

Massachusetts & Merton 2007

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco

Shahril Ridza Bin Ridzuan

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Yariv Binnun

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Clara Blättler

Massachusetts & University 2008

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York

Chelsea Bodnar

Montana & Magdalen 2000

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle

Georgie Boge Geraghty

Illinois & Christ Church 1990

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago, Secretary

Erin Bohula May

Illinois & Balliol 1999

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York

François Bonnici

South Africa-at-Large & Brasenose 1999

2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Jonathan Bonnitcha

New South Wales & Magdalen 2006

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Yves Bourgeois

Maritimes & St Edmund Hall 1993

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Tom Brennan

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & Keble 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng

Pascal Brenya

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Tess Bridgeman

California & University 2004

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles

Lindell Bromham

Victoria & Merton 1994

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Jonathan Broomberg

South Africa-at-Large & Balliol 1985

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Nick Brown

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Global

Eleanor Brown

Jamaica & Balliol 1995

2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica

Carol-Ann Brown

Québec & Linacre 1997

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Julie Bruni

Germany & Linacre 2010

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Peter Bryson

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Robert Buckley

New Brunswick & Worcester 1971

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Philippa Burger

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape

Raymond Burse

Kentucky & St John's 1973

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago

Patrick Call

Oregon & St John's 1971

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle

Edwin Cameron

South Africa-at-Large & Keble 1976

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

David Campbell

Texas & St John's 1990

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston

Stephano Carboni

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Gerry Cardinale

Pennsylvania & Christ Church 1989

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

David Carel

Pennsylvania & Exeter 2013

2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Paul Carrese

Vermont & Pembroke 1989

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta

Jason Carter

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta, Chairperson

David Cash

Bermuda & St John's 1988

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Maria Cecire

Virginia & Keble 2006

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago

Liliane Chamas

Québec & St John's 2009

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Evelyn Chan

Victoria & Hertford 2011

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Richard Chapman

North Carolina & Wadham 1986

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham

Vir Chauhan

India & St Catherine's 1974

Advisory Group - India, 2019 Selection Committee - India

Ferdinand Che

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Ali Cheema

Pakistan & Corpus Christi 1989

2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan

Amrita Cheema-Behrendt

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany

Elinor Chemonges

Uganda & St Cross 1997

2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

Simon Chesterman

Australia-at-Large & Magdalen 1997

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore

Datin Kathleen Chew

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Bhaskar Choubey

India & Hertford 2002

2019 Selection Committee - India

Morgan Christen

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle, Chairperson

Win Churchill

Pennsylvania & New College 1962

2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Danielle Clode

South Australia & Balliol 1990

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Charles Conn

Massachusetts & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Governance and Development Committee, 2019 Scholar Talk, 2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Elizabeth Cousens

Washington & New College 1987

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta

Andreas Coutsoudis

KwaZulu-Natal & Trinity 2004

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN (Secretary)

Chris Cox

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles, Chairperson

John Craig

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia

Andrew Craig

St Andrew's College, Grahamstown & St John's 2008

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - St Andrews College

Mark Crosswhite

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham, Chairperson

Gerhard Cruywagen

Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch & Lincoln 1989

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Pierre Dalphond

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

Lauren Dancer

Australia-at-Large & St John's 2012

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Rosa Daniel

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore

Gillian Darlow

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago, Chairperson

Yvonne Dausab

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS

Akul Dayal

India & Green Templeton 2012

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Paul de Jersey

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Mauro De Lorenzo

Delaware & Linacre 1998

Advisory Group - East Africa, 2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

Vincent De Santis

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania

Charlotte Deane

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Global

Amar Dhand

Saskatchewan & Green 2003

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Fats Dlamini

South Africa-at-Large & St John's 2008

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Grant Donaldson

Western Australia & Balliol 1985

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Peter Donnelly

Queensland & Balliol 1980

2019 Selection Committee - Global, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Bob Dow

Illinois & Brasenose 1987

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago, Secretary

Mary Eaton

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia, Development Committee

Bethany Ehlmann

Missouri & Hertford 2004

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles, Secretary

Florence Eid

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Keith Ellison

Colorado & Magdalen 1972

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston, Secretary

Lynn Enterline

Tennessee & Somerville 1978

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta, Secretary

Carolyn Evans

Victoria & Exeter 1995

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Jim Fallows

California & Queen's 1970

2019 Selection Committee - China

Bernie Fanaroff

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Susan Farhadian Weinstein

Colorado & Balliol 1982

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York, Secretary

Gary Feinerman

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago, Chairperson

Noah Feldman

Massachusetts & Christ Church 1992

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York

Graham Fieggan

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Nadiya Figueroa

Jamaica & St Catherine's 2007

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee - India, 2019 Selection Committee - Global, Scholarship Committee

Jürgen Fitschen

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany

Sue Fletcher

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Chlöe Flutter

New South Wales & Hertford 1999

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Topé Folarin

Texas & Harris Manchester 2004

Advisory Group - West Africa, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

Laura Fraser

New Zealand & Merton 2009

2019 Selection Committee- New Zealand

Shelley Frayne

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - St Andrews College

Somjen Frazer

North Carolina & Nuffield 2003

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham

Ruth Anne French-Hodson

Kansas & Merton 2005

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

Gopalkrishna Gandhi

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - India

Gillian Garsia

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Michael Gates

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Michelle Gavin

Arizona & Lincoln 1996

Advisory Group - West Africa, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia

Anita George

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Rupamanjari Ghosh

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - India

Geoffrey Gibbs

California & Merton 1983

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles

Michael Gilette

Minnesota & New College 1982

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia

Alli Gilmore

Minnesota & Green 2004

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City

Peter Goldson

Jamaica & St John's 1985

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica and Commonwealth Caribbean, Secretary

Jonathan Good

New Zealand & Magdalen 2004

2019 Selection Committee- New Zealand

Allan Goodman

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Donald Graham

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC, Chairperson

Brendon Grant

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Bruns Grayson

California & University 1974

Rhodes House Class Leader, Development Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston, Secretary

Brendan Grealy

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape (Chair)

Wycliffe Grousbeck

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston, Chairperson

Jennifer Gruber

Nebraska & University 1999

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco

Matthew Guiney

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Robyn Hadley

North Carolina & Somerville 1985

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham

Hossam Haick

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Tanya Haj-Hassan

California & Oriel 2006

2019 Selection Committee- Saudi Arabia

Ruth Hall

South Africa-at-Large & St Antony's 1996

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Shaukat Hameed Khan

Pakistan & Brasenose 1962

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan, 2019 Scholar Talk/Poetry Reading

August Hanning

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany, 2018 Scholar Talk

Jane Harding

New Zealand & Brasenose 1978

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - New Zealand

Lisa Harris

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis, Chairperson

Michael Hasselmo

Minnesota & Corpus Christi 1984

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago

Jennifer Haverkamp

Ohio & Somerville 1979

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City

Chris Haw

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & Magdalen 2005

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Michael Hayes

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia

Renée Hlozek

South Africa-at-Large & Christ Church 2008

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis

Peter Ho

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore (Chair)

Maureen Hogan

Newfoundland & St John's 2004

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Newfoundland

Caroline Huang

Delaware & Merton 2010

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC

Shirley Humphreys

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Christie Hunter-Arscott

Bermuda & Lincoln 2007

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

David Hurley

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Sally Hurt

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Jacques Hurtubise

Québec & Trinity 1978

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

John Isaacson

Maine & University 1968

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston

Asma Ismail

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Marian Jacobs

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Vashna Jaganarth

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Glenn Janes

Newfoundland & Queen's 1996

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Newfoundland

Yoza Jekwa

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - St Andrews College

Kayli Johnson

British Columbia & Merton 2010

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia

Gary Johnson

Illinois & Worcester 1972

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago, Secretary

David Johnson

Indiana & New College 1974

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis, Secretary

Michelle Johnson

Iowa & Brasenose 1981

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Brian Johnsrud

Montana & Hertford 2007

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City

Benjamin Jones

Massachusetts & Magdalen 1995

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

Graham Jones

New South Wales & New College 1982

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Sahab Kabbara

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Janet Kabiru

Kenya & St Hilda's 1995

National Secretary, Scholarship Committee, 2019 Selection Committee- Kenya & East Africa

Nandan Kamath

India & Balliol 2000

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - India

Sarah Kass

Illinois & Magdalen 1989

2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Rajat Kathuria

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - India

Margie Keeton

South Africa-at-Large & Lincoln 1981

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - St Andrews College

Stephen Kennedy

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Global

Randall Kennedy

Maryland & Balliol 1977

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia

Lisa Kewley

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Lusanda Kgakololo

South Africa-at-Large & St John's 1998

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng and 2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

Talmadge King

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco, Chairperson

Elizabeth Kiss

Virginia & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Development and Scholarship Committee, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019, 2019 Selection Committee - Global (Chair) and 2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

Frank Klotz

Colorado & Trinity 1973

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta

Desmond Koh

Singapore & Oriel 1995

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore

Avi Krishnan

Arizona & Lincoln 2007

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston

Harry LaForme

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario

Jade Lai

Hong Kong & Oriel 2000

2019 Selection Committee - Hong Kong

Seth Landefeld

Ohio & New College 1976

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham

Janelle Larson

Kansas & Worcester 1990

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia

Hakwan Lau

Hong Kong & Hertford 2001

2019 Selection Committee - Hong Kong

Henriette Lazaridis Power

Vermont & St Hugh's 1982

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis

Elle Leane

South Australia & Magdalen 1995

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania

Laurel Lee

Washington & Christ Church 2005

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta

Trevor Leitch

Bermuda & Wadham 2002

2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

Poloko Leotlela

Lesotho & Wolfson 1998

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS

Nancy Levenson

Arizona & Jesus 1989

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC

Julie Levison

Pennsylvania & Wadham 1998

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston

Chenjian Li

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - China

Yinuo Li

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - China

Leanne Liddle

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Cheryl Lim

Malaysia & St John's 2005

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Robert Lindsay

Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch & Wolfson 1978

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Ankur Luthra

California & Mansfield 2003

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco

Steve Maclean

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario

Trudi Makhaya

South Africa-at-Large & St Antony's 2002

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Robert Maloney

California & Magdalen 1979

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles

Shuaib Manjra

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Sebabatso Manoeli

South Africa-at-Large & St Antony's 2012

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Erich Maritz

Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch & Linacre 1995

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Josie Marks

New Brunswick & Pembroke 2004

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Lorna Marsden

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario, Chairperson

Robert Marsh

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia

Christopher Maske

South Africa-at-Large & Lincoln 1998

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng

John Matovu

Uganda & St Antony's 1995

2019 Selection Committee- East Africa

John Mawak

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

John McArthur

British Columbia & Brasenose 1998

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC

David McBean

Jamaica & St John's 1988

2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica

Chris McConnachie

South Africa-at-Large & Lincoln 2010

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape

Pam McElwee

Kansas & Wadham 1993

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago

Duncan McGillivray

New Zealand & St John's 2000

2019 Selection Committee- New Zealand

Laura McGrane

Iowa & Somerville 1992

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia, Secretary

Mariame McIntosh Robinson

Jamaica & Hertford 1998

2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica

Eusebius McKaiser

South Africa-at-Large & St Antony's 2003

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Anjalee Mead

Zimbabwe & Lincoln 2002

2019 Selection Committee - Zimbabwe

Dhvani Mehta

India & Magdalen 2009

2019 Selection Committee - India

John Melin

Saskatchewan & Exeter 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle

Aaron Mertz

Missouri & St Edmund Hall 2007

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia

Dalumuzi Mhlanga

Zimbabwe & St Antony's 2013

2019 Selection Committee - Zimbabwe

Vuyane Mhlomi

South Africa-at-Large & St Edmund Hall 2014

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Marian Micalizzi

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Jennifer Michael

Alabama & Christ Church 1989

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham

Chris Miller

Tennessee & Merton 1980

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City

Sarah Milner

Texas & New College 2008

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 06- Atlanta

Abhilash Mishra

India & Merton 2008

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago, Ventures Forum Speaker 2019

Rob Mitchell

North Dakota & Merton 1974

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle, Secretary

Sheila M'Mbijjewe

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya, Chairperson

Kholofelo Molewa

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Omphemetse Mooki

South Africa-at-Large & Queen's 1992

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS (Secretary)

Peter Morris

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Zach Morris

Wisconsin & Wadham 2002

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

Sandile Motsa

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN

Nader Mousavizadeh

Denmark & Christ Church 1992

Advisory Group - Middle East, 2019 Selection Committee - Global

Muloongo Muchelemba

Zambia & Harris Manchester 2002

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Ntombi Mudenda

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia (chair)

Elizabeth Muli

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya

Seán Muller

South Africa-at-Large & Balliol 2007

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Clare Muñana

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago, Chairperson

Liz Murphy

Australia-at-Large & Somerville 2006

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco, Secretary

Tucker Murphy

Bermuda & Merton 2005

2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

Paul Murray

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Lissa Muscatine

California & Wadham 1977

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC, Secretary

Moses Mutuli

Kenya & Linacre 2003

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya

Wambui Mwangi

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya

Grace Mwaura

Kenya & St Hilda's 2011

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya

Mary Ncube

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Mbongeni Ndolvu

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN

Nithiyananthan Nesadura

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Andrew Nevin

Ontario & Balliol 1983

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Emmanuel Ng'andu

Zambia & University 1977

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Mbuvi Ngunze

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya

Franklin Ngwu

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Rosanna Nicol

Maritimes & Wolfson 2010

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario

Leah Niederstadt

Michigan & Wolfson 1994

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston

Pheroze Nowrojee

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya

Zaki Nusseibeh

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Ifeoma Nwoha

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Yaa-Hemaa Obiri-Yeboah

British Columbia & St John's 2003

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia, Secretary

Adhiambo Odaga

Kenya & St Antony's 1986

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Esme Odendaal

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Nils Oermann

Germany & Christ Church 1996

National Secretary

Fritz Oesterle

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany

Marianna Ofosu

Maryland & DC & Linacre 2003

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - West Africa, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 05- Washing DC, Secretary

Bomi Ogedengbe

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Maree O'Halloran

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - New South Wales

Gregory O'Mahoney

New South Wales & Magdalen 2002

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Australia at Large

Salma Omar

Pakistan & Somerville 1987

2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan

Chantal Ononaiwu

Jamaica & Wolfson 2003

2019 Selection Committee- Commonwealth Carribbean

Geoffrey Otieno

Kenya & Lincoln 2007

2019 Selection Committee- Kenya & East Africa

Thapelo Otlogetswe

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS

Catherine Ouimet

Québec & Magdalen 2005

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

Cheryl Packwood

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

Stephanie Palmer

Michigan & Balliol 1997

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 10- Chicago

Guy Pearson

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Beth Pearson

Iowa & Somerville 2005

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago

Waldimar Pelser

Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch & St Antony's 2002

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Susan Pepin

Oklahoma & St John's 1987

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco

Nav Persaud

Ontario & University 2004

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario

Joanne Peter

KwaZulu-Natal & New College 2003

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Carla Peterman

Maryland & DC & New College 1999

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle

Rachel Pfeifer

North Carolina & Linacre 2005

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston

Andre Picard

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

Bertha Pilgrim

Commonwealth Caribbean & Balliol 1995

2019 Selection Committee- Commonwealth Carribbean

Rebecca Pitman

Bermuda & Worcester 1997

2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

Robert Plummer

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & St John's 1992

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

David Polkinghorne

Natal & Pembroke 1987

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN

Darcy Prather

Missouri & Brasenose 1991

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 11- Chicago

Chisanga Puta-Chekwe

Zambia & Exeter 1976

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Ntokozo Qwabe

KwaZulu-Natal & Keble 2014

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng

Jess Radford

Tasmania & St Antony's 2004

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania

Vinay Rajah

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Guateng

Nazir Razak

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Malaysia

Rhoda Reddock

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Commonwealth Carribbean

Patsy Reddy

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- New Zealand, Chairperson

Hasini Reddy

Newfoundland & Trinity 1998

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Brian Reed

Kentucky & Magdalen 1992

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 14- Seattle

Friederike Reuter

Germany & Lincoln 2015

2019 Selection Committee- Germany

Anselmo Reyes

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Hong Kong

Philip Richardson

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- New Zealand

Marilynn Richtarik

Kansas & Jesus 1988

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston

Eugene Rogan

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Brian Rolfes

Prairies & Wadham 1989

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- Ontario, Secretary

Jeffrey Rudman

Massachusetts & New College 1970

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago

Sam Rugege

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- East Africa, Chairperson

Kimberly Rutherford

Nova Scotia & Magdalen 2006

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia

Oliver Saasa

Zambia & Southampton University 1979

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Christian Sahner

New Jersey & St John's 2007

CSLP 2nd Year Retreat 2018, 2019 Selection Committee - SJLP

Umar Saif

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan

Wasim Sajjad

Pakistan & Wadham 1964

Rhodes House Class Leader, Advisory Group - Pakistan (Chair), 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan (Chair)

Babar Sattar

Pakistan & Balliol 1999

National Secretary (Pakistan), Advisory Group - Pakistan, 2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan (Secretary)

Bror Saxberg

Washington & Merton 1980

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis

Ella Scheepers

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Paul Scuffham

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Kgaugelo Sebidi

South Africa-at-Large & St Antony's 2016

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS

Motshedisi Sebitloane

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN

Mothobi Seseli

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Diocesan College

Trina Shanks

Missouri & Trinity 1994

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis

Else Shepherd

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Daniel Shih

Illinois & St John's 2010

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles

Soufia Siddiqi

Pakistan & St Anne's 2010

2019 Selection Committee - Pakistan

Barclay Simmons

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Bermuda

Sishuwa Sishuwa

Zambia & St Antony's 2010

2019 Selection Committee - Zambia

Ricky Skerritt

British Caribbean & Keble 1980

2019 Selection Committee- Commonwealth Carribbean

Ralph Smith

Alabama & Corpus Christi 1973

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee- USA District 07- Birmingham, Secretary

Brad Smith

Tennessee & Jesus 2007

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 09- Indianapolis

Aidan Smith

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - St Andrews College (Secretary)

Lai Leng Soh

Singapore & Trinity 1992

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore

Salih Solomon

South African College School, Newlands & Oriel 2004

Rhodes House Class Leader, 2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape, 2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - SACS

Fatumata Soukouna Coker

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Jason Stanley

Newfoundland & Hertford 2000

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

Fiona Stewart

Québec & Lady Margaret Hall 1991

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Quebec

Daniel Stid

Michigan & Brasenose 1987

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 15- San Francisco

Judith Stoddart

Michigan & Wadham 1984

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 12- Chicago

Allison Stone

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica

P. Colleen Suche

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Prairies

Felice Swapp

Commonwealth Caribbean & Templeton 1993

2019 Selection Committee- Commonwealth Carribbean

Mj Tang

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - China

Terrence Tehranian

Hawaii & Magdalen 1983

2019 Selection Committee - Global

Jessica Teich

Connecticut & Magdalen 1981

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 16- Los Angeles

Leona Theron

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN

Michelle Thompson-Fawcett

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- New Zealand

Justice Thwala

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS

Grace Tiao

Georgia & Merton 2010

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 01- Boston

Merryl Tisch

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York, Chairperson

Sara Toomey

Massachusetts & Worcester 1993

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 02- New York

Brett Torossi

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania

Fundi Tshazibana

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape

Fui Tsikata

Ghana & Christ Church 1972

2019 Selection Committee - West Africa

Phillipa Tumubweinee

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape

Hoi Tung

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - China

Lee Tung Jean

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore

Emin Tuzcu

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Janice Ugaki

Idaho & St Antony's 1993

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 13- Salt Lake City, Secretary

David Unterhalter

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - Southern Africa at Large

Vijaya Vaidyanath

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Tony Van de Vusse

Tasmania & St Catherine's 1977

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania

Andrew Van Staden

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa- Paul Roos Gymnasium

Stephen Vasciannie

Jamaica & Balliol 1981

2019 Selection Committee- Jamaica

Renuka Vithal

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- KZN (Chair)

Wendy Vogel

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa- Western and Northern Cape

Joan Vosen

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Victoria

Nomfundo Wakaza

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - South Africa - BLMNS (Chair)

Darren Walker

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York, Chairperson

Liz Wall

Australia-at-Large & Keble 1998

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Ruth Wallace

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Sharon Warburton

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Western Australia

Tom Ward

Queensland & Magdalen 2001

2019 Selection Committee - Australia - Commonwealth Territories

Kate Warner

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Tasmania, Chairman

Gordon Wasserman

Québec & New College 1959

2019 Selection Committee - Global

James Watson

Australia-at-Large & Hertford 2001

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Doron Weber

Rhode Island & Exeter 1978

National Secretary, 2019 Selection Committee - Israel

Cheong Wei Yang

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Singapore

Ursula Weidenfeld

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany

Jacob Weisberg

Illinois & New College 1987

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 03- New York

Daniel Weiss

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 04- Philadelphia, Chairperson

Alia Whitney-Johnson

North Carolina & St John's 2009

2019 Selection Committee- USA District 08- Houston

Peter Wilcock

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Canada- British Columbia, Chairperson

Quentin Williams

Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch & St John's 2001

2019 Selection Committee- South Africa - Free State & Eastern Cape

Peter Wilson

Rhodesia & St Edmund Hall 1967

2019 Selection Committee - Zimbabwe

Hans Jürgen Wolff

Friends of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee- Germany

Beth Woods

Queensland & Wadham 1977

2019 Selection Committee- Australia- Queensland

Rahul Yadav

India & Balliol 1985

2019 Selection Committee - UAE

Jake Yorke

Nova Scotia & Merton 2008

2019 Selection Committee - Canada - Maritimes

Angie Yuen

Friend of Rhodes

2019 Selection Committee - Hong Kong

Tianyu Zhang

Hong Kong & Oriel 2007

2019 Selection Committee - China

Trustee (2018 - 2019)

Andrew Banks

Florida & St Edmund Hall 1976

Trustee, Rhodes House Class Leader, Finance and Investment, Development, Building, Audit and Risk Committee

Dominic Barton

British Columbia & Brasenose 1984

Trustee, Governance Committee and Development Committee

John Bell

Alberta & Magdalen 1975

Trustee, Healthcare Forum Convenor 2019, Academic Committee

Elleke Boehmer

South Africa-at-Large & St John's 1985

Trustee, Audit and Risk Committee & Academic and Scholarship Committee

Helen Ghosh

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Building, Academic and Governance Committee

Don Gogel

New Jersey & Balliol 1971

Trustee, Class Leader, Building, Governance and Development Committee

Andrew Graham

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Governance Committee

John Hood

New Zealand & Worcester 1976

Trustee, Finance and Investment, Building, Governance, Audit and Risk and Development Committee

Glen James

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Governance, Audit and Risk, Scholarship Committee

Margaret MacMillan

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Governance Committee

Festus Mogae

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee

Narayana Murthy

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee

Karen O'Brien

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Building, and Academic Committee

Nicky Oppenheimer

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Finance and Investment Committee

Kate O'Regan

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee, Academic Committee

Carol Robinson

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee

Dilip Shanghvi

Friends of Rhodes

Trustee

Peter Stamos

California & Worcester 1981

Trustee, Finance and Investment Committee

Bob Sternfels

California & Worcester 1992

Trustee, Building and Scholarship Committee

Karen Stevenson

Maryland & DC & Magdalen 1979

Trustee, Governance Committee

Ngaire Woods

New Zealand & Balliol 1987

Trustee, Academic and Scholarship Committee

John Wylie

Queensland & Balliol 1983

Trustee, Finance and Investment Committee

Trustee Emeritus (2018 - 2019)

Mike McCaffery

Pennsylvania & Merton 1975

Trustee Emeritus, Development Committee

John McCall MacBain

Québec & Wadham 1980

Trustee Emeritus, Class Leader, Development Committee

Julian Ogilvie Thompson

Diocesan College, Rondebosch & Worcester 1953

Trustee Emeritus, Rhodes House Class Leader